Townends Wealth Management Ltd, Goole

write review
updated on 14 January 2020

Official Data

Official Name
TOWNENDS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Reg. office address
6 CARLISLE STREET, DN14 5DU, GOOLE, East Riding of Yorkshire England
Company Number
05197895
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
10/11/2004 - MACBETH 33 LIMITED
SIC Code
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
05 Aug 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
3rd Floor City Point 29 King Street Leeds LS1 2HL England
Ropergate House 43 Ropergate Pontefract WF8 1JY

Description

Financial Advice from Independent Financial Advisers IFA providing information and advice on your personal financial planning in Goole York and Pontefract.


Company description
Financial Advice from Independent Financial Advisers IFA providing free consultation, advice and information on your personal financial planning in Goole York and Pontefract.
Keywords:
Financial Services, Financial Planning, Independent Financial Advisers, Financial Advisors, Financial Advice, IFA, Impartial Advice all Financial Services, Life Assurance, Pension Advice, Term Assurance, Life Assurance Quotes, Insurance, Loans, Protection, Independent, Savings, Life Insurance, Pensions, Money, Life Cover, Isa, Taxation Services, Commercial Loans, Pension Fund, Endowment, Impartial Advice on all Financial Services
Services
Finance, Investment Services
Townends Wealth Management Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Townends Wealth Management Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. UNIT 1/CARLISLE HOUSE, CARLISLE STREET
    DN14 5DS  Goole
    01405 780437
  2. 67-69 Carlisle St
    DN14 5ER  Goole
    01405 762320
  3. Wesley Square
    DN14 5EZ  Goole
    0345 740 4404
  4. Council Offices, Church Street
    DN14 5BG  Goole
    01482 394103
  5. 60 Boothferry Road
    DN14 5BT  Goole
    01405 665916
  6. 13 Boothferry Road
    DN14 5GD  Goole
    01792 244609
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies